Navigare
 Portal
 Index
 Membri
 Profil
 FAQ
 Cautare
Conectare

Mi-am uitat parola

Ultimele subiecte
» Heyaaa.....
Lun Apr 04, 2011 1:34 pm Scris de GKT_alinee

» How pure are you?
Joi Aug 27, 2009 12:23 pm Scris de Serena C.C.

» In acest moment
Vin Aug 21, 2009 6:33 pm Scris de Velo

» Daca m'ai fi cunoscut...
Joi Aug 20, 2009 7:11 pm Scris de Velo

» Cum crezi ca te descuri la scoala?
Joi Aug 20, 2009 6:59 pm Scris de Velo

» Top 5 melodii preferate
Joi Aug 20, 2009 5:23 pm Scris de Féerie

» Ce animal ai fost in trecut?
Joi Aug 20, 2009 3:37 pm Scris de Velo

» Are you Spoiled?
Joi Aug 20, 2009 7:35 am Scris de Serena C.C.

» What Shugo Chara Guy Is For You?
Joi Aug 20, 2009 7:31 am Scris de Serena C.C.

Noiembrie 2017
LunMarMierJoiVinSamDum
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Calendar Calendar

Afiliere
Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Tora

 :: J-music :: J'rock :: Alice Nine

Vezi subiectul anterior Vezi subiectul urmator In jos

Tora

Mesaj Scris de Féerie la data de Lun Aug 25, 2008 6:42 am



Artist name: Tora
Real name: Amano Shinji
Nick name: None
Part: Guitar
Age: 26
Birthday: 17. September 1980
Blood type: O
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Foot size: 27.5cm
Hobby: Skateboarding and reading BMX

Favorites:
Color: White, Black
Brand: GUCCI(Past), ADIO(Current)
Music: KoRn
Manga: Kyo Kara Ore Wa
Drink: Oolong Tea
Karaoke song: Shiina Ringo and Boowy
Phrase: Mendokusai! (means: annoying)

Pets: A Cat
Perfume: Burberry(Past), his own composition(Current)
My Boom: Authority's apparent lack of power
First musical instrument he learned to play: Bass guitar
Childhood hero: None
Sports engaged in: None
Greatest influence: Dimebag Darell
Strongest point: Secret
Weakest point: Secret
Something he'll never give up: The time to sleep.
Something he currently likes: Nagasu Koriki
Past bands: Karasu, arakune, Givuss (with Shou)

Fun Facts:
Cried in Alice in Wonderland live Shibya-AX in 31.8.2005
His name Tora means Tiger
I have never seen him smiling in the ends of a live
He almost never writes in his diary
Adds English words to songs.
He’s the biggest KoЯn fan
He’s the one how got the idea to put the backwards R in Alice in WondeЯland (he got the idea from KoЯn)
He bought a guitar just for recording
He has a heartagram tattoo on his right forefinger, he got it in October (I think)
Uses glasses
Smokes (STOP SMOKING!! IT CAN KILL YOU!!!)
He’s the strongest band member
He dyed his hair blood once (SHOCKING)
Plays the piano (for example in ‘FANTASY’)
1 hole on the right side of his lips, 1 hole on the middle of his lips(Past)
Calls himself “The lonely wolf”
He's 1/4 American as his grandmother or grandfather is an American.

_________________
Take me to a place where doors are open
A lovely little place where no one's broken

Welcome to the world of "No One's Listening"
avatar
Féerie
Endless Admin ~

Numarul mesajelor : 1664
Varsta : 24
Localizare : Imperial Concerto
Data de inscriere : 22/08/2008

Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://ivory-irony.blogspot.com/

Sus In jos

Vezi subiectul anterior Vezi subiectul urmator Sus


 :: J-music :: J'rock :: Alice Nine

 
Permisiunile acestui forum:
Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum